T.G.I.F. That’s Gracie’s

      29 Comments on T.G.I.F. That’s Gracie’s

YAY! YAY! YAY!  We are, are you?  We are more than ready for the weekend!!!  Today T.G.I.F. means That’s Gracie’s Invisible Fort.

tgif03122010
Yep, it’s totally amazing too.  She goes in there and nobody can see her and she can’t see anybody.  I’m not quite sure how that works, but I’ve tried it and it does really work.  Actually we’ve all tried it and have all had the same experience.

So what’s up with you this weekend?  We’re hoping for another weekend like last weekend because we got some serious window whiffin in, which is always a good thing.  Oh yea, we might just have another nip-fest since we forgot all about it last weekend.

Remember, adopt cats, we deserve it!!!  Purrrr! Zip! Later!

Don’t forget about the St. Patrick’s Day Contest

stpatricksday01

Affiliate Disclosure: Sometimes I use affiliate links. What does that mean? It means that if I’ve used a product and liked it, or it's a company I buy from and trust and they have affiliate programs, I sign up. Then, when I mention that product or company in one of my blog posts, I use my affiliate link. Should you end up buying something as a result of one of those links, I might get a little sumpin’ for my treat fund.

newest oldest
Notify of
Kea
Guest
Kea

MOL, of course you all are invisible in the fort. Definitely. Really. 😉

Our human hopes to get out and do some things she's not had time for, so we all wish you a great day and happy weekend!

We hope you get your nip fest!

Old Kitty
Guest
Old Kitty

Awww Gracie!

Brian says that's you but I can't see you, you're so well hidden in your lovely fort!

🙂

I hope you come out in time for the weekend tho – looks like it's gonna be another fun time window whiffin and nip-festing!

Yay!

Take care
x

ML
Guest
ML

What a neat hidey place. Wish I had one like that.
Love & Purrs,
KC

Cat with a Garden
Guest
Cat with a Garden

I would love a fort like this one!
Purrs, Chilli

Marg
Guest
Marg

What a great fort and no we sure cannot see you. You are well hidden. We are going to spend the week end getting green for the St. Patricks contest. And I guess we will have to help Mom with the yard work.

Alasandra
Guest
Alasandra

That looks like a cool fort. ~AFSS

Brian, you are welcome to come visit me anytime. I love spending time with you. ~Scylla

Cindy
Guest
Cindy

Where is Gracie? All I see is her fort. We're going to have rain for the next 4 days, so I don't know if they'll be too much window whiffin' going on.

Eric and Flynn
Guest
Eric and Flynn

Are you sure there is someone hiding in the fort? We can't see anyone. Nope, no-one at all.

The Creek Cats
Guest
The Creek Cats

We want one of those pawsome forts!!
We've entered the St. Patrick's Day contest on our post today! We've emailed our entry to Lynx217.

Happy Weekend!

Cheysuli and gemini
Guest
Cheysuli and gemini

Um…I bet you hide very well when you are all inside! :)!!!

JC
Guest
JC

I don't see anything …

Sammy and Andy
Guest
Sammy and Andy

MOL………….yup y'all are totally invisible in it….we're wondering who was in it when the picture was taken, cuz we can't see any kitty in it!!!! 🙂 xxxxxxxxxxx

AttieCattie
Guest
AttieCattie

my mommeh will not buy me a tunnel like that. i think she is afraid i would never come out! and i did not even get any of that panini, so i do not know if it was yummeh, very disappointed of course.

Jacqueline
Guest
Jacqueline

We love Gracie's invisible butt sticking out of the fort!!MOL…We do that do and it always works=if we can't see you, of course, you can't see us!!…We're ready for the nip-fest!…xo…Calle, Halle, Sukki

Hyacinth
Guest
Hyacinth

Oh yes, the amazing invisible fort! It's so cool how you instantly become invisible if you can't see anyone 😉 Happy Furry Friday to the whole gang!

Connie
Guest
Connie

Wow…the invisible fort really works. 😉

Happy window whiffin' weekend kitties! xx

chezcat1970
Guest
chezcat1970

We don't see Gracie, just a fort! We have open windows here, too!

Marg
Guest
Marg

Thanks for you comment. I guess put it in the category, best use of green. I really don't know which one but the animals are not sleeping so guess it isn't that one. Just put it where you think is best. Thanks

The Kool~Kittie~Krew
Guest
The Kool~Kittie~Krew

Gracie??? Gracie, where are you?!? MOL! Our 'beans are taking our little sisbean to the movies to see Alice In Wonderland with that handsome guy, Johnny Depp! As long as we get treats before they leave, we really don't care what they do!

Furkidsmom
Guest
Furkidsmom

We think that fort looks cool!

We just sent our entries for the St Patrick's contest. We're entering in Best Use of Green.

Sniffie and the Florida Furkids

Sweet Praline
Guest
Sweet Praline

I keep trying to get my mom to send in my entry!

Love Meow
Guest
Love Meow

We are so ready for the weekend too! wow Gracie's invisible fort looks so much fun. My kitties would love to try it. Jackie is getting better and the kitties will stop taking meds this weekend. Hooray!

ABBY
Guest
ABBY

Gracie
Has anyone told you that you have a furry kute tail?

(and we love your invisible fort)

Purr on
Abby

The Island Cats
Guest
The Island Cats

It's a magical fort!! We love it!

MoMo
Guest
MoMo

Umm, I tried this many times but my SS always seemed to find me. She must be a witch.

Enjoy the window whiffin'

Butchy, Ruby, Sylvester, Scuby, Hootie
Guest
Butchy, Ruby, Sylvester, Scuby, Hootie

That's a neat hideaway. Hootie always hides inside of Mama's big mixing bowl, she tucks her body down low thinking we won't see her, but alas, we do, hehehehe.
Wirey Hugs, Purrz & Licks,
Butchy, Ruby, Sylvester, Scuby & Hootie

Noll's Nip
Guest
Noll's Nip

It's cat magic! Wink, wink.

Zig et Zag
Guest
Zig et Zag

It is magic! You disapear!! We are going to try that!!
Bisous de Nates xxx

CCL Wendy
Guest
CCL Wendy

Gracie's always so funny! I just love her little butt shot, there. I guess she needed a little fortification.