Wordless Wednesday

      39 Comments on Wordless Wednesday

ww03242010

Affiliate Disclosure: Sometimes I use affiliate links. What does that mean? It means that if Iโ€™ve used a product and liked it, or it's a company I buy from and trust and they have affiliate programs, I sign up. Then, when I mention that product or company in one of my blog posts, I use my affiliate link. Should you end up buying something as a result of one of those links, I might get a little sumpinโ€™ for my treat fund.

newest oldest
Notify of
Max the Quilt Cat
Guest
Max the Quilt Cat

The Thinker…. for sure:)

Keiko and Luna T. Katt
Guest
Keiko and Luna T. Katt

MOL you look deep in thought and not too happy about it. Purrs2u!!!

Catherine
Guest
Catherine

Brian…are you bored? Thinking? Got a toothache? Hmmm…you are very quizzical today ~ but still cute as always! ๐Ÿ™‚ Have a good day friend!

The Island Cats
Guest
The Island Cats

Don't think too hard, Brian!

Marg
Guest
Marg

Is someone giving you a swat Brian. And that is why you look a little annoyed. I would be annoyed too. Have a great day.

Kea
Guest
Kea

You definitely look deep in thought, maybe even a bit crabilated. MOL.

Cory
Guest
Cory

hmmmm, all you got to do is add that middle claw and then we'll know what you really think!

Ha!

SuziQCat
Guest
SuziQCat

Are you thinking or pouting? Why so serious?

umi_e
Guest
umi_e

Hi…

What are you thing about? Not to serious ok :p

AttieCattie
Guest
AttieCattie

ohhhh, what a crabilated pout!

CCL Wendy
Guest
CCL Wendy

Very interesting! For some reason it reminds me of that statue called "The Thinker". Whatcha thinkin' bout Brian?

Cat of Nine Tales
Guest
Cat of Nine Tales

Cheeky!
~Lisa Co9T

meowmeowmans
Guest
meowmeowmans

Whatcha pondering there, Brian?

The Kool~Kittie~Krew
Guest
The Kool~Kittie~Krew

Did someone get on your nerves? For a quick sec, mom thought you were flipping the bird! MOL!!!

ButterBean
Guest
ButterBean

So .. whats for dinner ๐Ÿ™‚

Cheysuli and gemini
Guest
Cheysuli and gemini

Whatcha thinking about it? It must be a major question.

chezcat1970
Guest
chezcat1970

Are you willing some fresh 'nip to appear before you?

Jacqueline
Guest
Jacqueline

My first thought was The Thinker, an excellent photo!…Have a happy day…xo…Calle, Halle, Sukki

JC
Guest
JC

Paws a traction ^,,^

Sammy and Andy
Guest
Sammy and Andy

We agree….Our first thought was also "The Thinker," for sure!!!!!!! xxxxxxx

Lynx217
Guest
Lynx217

I'm agreeing with Cory on this one. A wee photoshopping and we'll ALL know what's REALLY on your mind!

Eric and Flynn
Guest
Eric and Flynn

Yup, we have to agree with Cory too.

Hannah and Lucy
Guest
Hannah and Lucy

Are worried about something Brian?

Melody
Guest
Melody

Oh what an adorable picture. Now that is a great photo.

HubbleSpacePaws
Guest
HubbleSpacePaws

The thinker, perhaps, but that sidelong glance makes me think, "Hummmph!"

Connie
Guest
Connie

You look very deep in thought today Brian..but very handsome as always! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Ayla and Iza,
Guest
Ayla and Iza,

We bet ya are thinkin of some trubble ta get into!

Cindy
Guest
Cindy

What'ch thinkin' bout there?

Esme
Guest
Esme

What are you pondering-the ending to your new novel? how to get some extra food?

this is where mama left us when she went to work and where she found us when she came home.

ABBY
Guest
ABBY

Brian
I see your heavy in deep thought..wanna share?

purrs
Abby

cats of wildcat woods
Guest
cats of wildcat woods

You look so serious Brian!

JEWELGIRLS KATZ
Guest
JEWELGIRLS KATZ

Brian, if you keep thinking, you might find the answer your looking
for…. Time for dinner or nap?
dinner or nap?
dinner or nap?
dinner or nap?
Nap…. tired of thinkin! ๐Ÿ™‚

Eric and Flynn
Guest
Eric and Flynn

We have tagged you for the photo meme.

Tuck
Guest
Tuck

Hmm, I see you are pondering something…my advice…go with the tuna…no matter what!

TK
Guest
TK

You looks pensive Brian. What is going on in that kitteh head of yours?

Sweet Praline
Guest
Sweet Praline

What 'cha thinking about?

Love Meow
Guest
Love Meow

wow you look so much like the thinker! What a pawsome pose!

Prints the Cat
Guest
Prints the Cat

What a great pose!

sanjeet
Guest
sanjeet

you look deep in thought and not too happy about it.
data entry india