Wordless Wednesday

      44 Comments on Wordless Wednesday

ww06092010

Affiliate Disclosure: Sometimes I use affiliate links. What does that mean? It means that if I’ve used a product and liked it, or it's a company I buy from and trust and they have affiliate programs, I sign up. Then, when I mention that product or company in one of my blog posts, I use my affiliate link. Should you end up buying something as a result of one of those links, I might get a little sumpin’ for my treat fund.

44 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
MedusaJ
MedusaJ
10 years ago

MOL….words fail me

Max the Quilt Cat
Max the Quilt Cat
10 years ago

Oh Oh… no one can see you… Kitty missing!

Great shot!

Sweet Praline
Sweet Praline
10 years ago

Did you get stuck? don't you just hate it when the box is just a little too small?

Alasandra
Alasandra
10 years ago

What is in the box? We knows you aren't stuck and can get out whenever U want. ~AFSS

The Island Cats
The Island Cats
10 years ago

Haha! Brian are you gonna send yourself somewhere?

Kas
Kas
10 years ago

Brian, that looks like lots of laughs!!!

CatLadyDiary.com
CatLadyDiary.com
10 years ago

We see you've got some good thrust there!!!

The Creek Cats
The Creek Cats
10 years ago

MOL! What a cute picture!

Kea
Kea
10 years ago

Hahahaha! That definitely needs no words! :-))

Mishkat
Mishkat
10 years ago

Our human is laughing really hard at this! We think the P.O. needs to make those boxes bigger cause we have the same problem sometimes.

The Taylor CatSSSSS
The Taylor CatSSSSS
10 years ago

Brian, Mommy wants to know if you are coming to visit uSSSSS by Special Delivery???

MOL

Old Kitty
Old Kitty
10 years ago

Awww whatever was in that box must have been amazing!! LOL!!
🙂

Take care
x

Hannah and Lucy
Hannah and Lucy
10 years ago

We love your picture Brian – we think the box started to shrink the moment you began to explore it.

Harry Spotter
Harry Spotter
10 years ago

I hope something good was in there?

ItaJeff
ItaJeff
10 years ago

hahaha…that's funny Brian and cute too….did u find anything inside?

Deb
Deb
10 years ago

They just don't get that size matters 🙂 Deb =^..^=x5

Catherine
Catherine
10 years ago

Bwahahahaha…. LOL! What a good way to start off my day as I head to work! Adorable!!!

xo Catherine

Keiko (from Kitty Trio)
Keiko (from Kitty Trio)
10 years ago

Love that box!! It looks like so much fun! More snug, the better!

meowmeowmans
meowmeowmans
10 years ago

MOL. Brian, you should have your mom write our address on the box, and then you could come over to our house for a visit! 🙂

The Kool~Kittie~Krew
The Kool~Kittie~Krew
10 years ago

MOL~!!! OMC! Mom says she wishes she'd get a package in the mail that that is what comes pouring out!

Tuck
Tuck
10 years ago

LOL!!! Was there anything good in there?

Sammy and Andy
Sammy and Andy
10 years ago

MOL!!!!!!!! MOL!!!!!!!!!! MOL!!!!!!!! Thanks for the great laugh this morning, we needed that. xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Cheysuli and gemini
Cheysuli and gemini
10 years ago

So, um what's in the box? Or not…

Bossy Betty
Bossy Betty
10 years ago

Laughing! So cute!

Jacqueline
Jacqueline
10 years ago

Very cute=MOL!!…Where's Brian??…Hurry, somebody find Brian…kisses sweet friends…xo…Calle, Halle, Sukki

Jana
Jana
10 years ago

Brian – u crack us up – u made us feel silly-happy today!! Thanks.
Casper and Angel

Amy and The House of Cats
Amy and The House of Cats
10 years ago

Ha – Brian we think we have a very similar picture of Barney – probably even the same size box! Aren't boxes just so awesome!!

AttieCattie
AttieCattie
10 years ago

hahaha, nice booty shot. so what did you find in there???

Pierro
Pierro
10 years ago

Brian, you are a big boy!
I bet it smells pretty interesting in that box and it is a good thing that you are checking it.

bonks

TK and Squashies
TK and Squashies
10 years ago

Can you sees the light at the end of the tunnels Brian?
Purrriceless picshur!

Eric and Flynn
Eric and Flynn
10 years ago

Where are you going to post yourself off to Brian?

ABBY
ABBY
10 years ago

A box!
Nothing is better to explore and play with, now is it Brian?

purrs
abby

Cindy
Cindy
10 years ago

Nice tocks! I hope you can get back out of that box.

Ayla and Iza,
Ayla and Iza,
10 years ago

Keep pushin, you'll get in! That box looks like a purrfect fit…

Katnip Lounge
Katnip Lounge
10 years ago

Brian,
Going somewhere? Priority mail?

Love those black feeties!

Laila and Minchie
Laila and Minchie
10 years ago

MOL! Are they shipping you somewhere Brian? MOL!

Your Daily Cute
Your Daily Cute
10 years ago

What a dear rear!

Fin
Fin
10 years ago

What a tock shot!

Mickey,Georgia , Tillie
Mickey,Georgia , Tillie
10 years ago

BOX!!!!!!! You have a BOX!!!!!!!
We wants it!!!!!!! heehee
Purrs Mickey,Georgia & Tillie

Deb Harvey
Deb Harvey
10 years ago

So Cute!!! Rudy loves boxes, too!

Spitty-the-Kitty
Spitty-the-Kitty
10 years ago

Um, I think *somebody* might need boxhab.

Or maybe you've just been watching too many Maru videos?

JB's Big and Small Worlds
JB's Big and Small Worlds
10 years ago

Sometimes you just have to squeeze in, just in the right uh position.
–JB

S. Etole
S. Etole
10 years ago

Joining in the laughter!!!!!!!!

MoMo
MoMo
10 years ago

This is soooooo cute!