Wordless Wednesday

      47 Comments on Wordless Wednesday

The one-eye beauty ,fondly named Faith by the Cat Blogosphere, has multiple families interested in her. More details as they become available.

ww03232011


Protected by Copyscape Duplicate Content Penalty Protection

Affiliate Disclosure: Sometimes I use affiliate links. What does that mean? It means that if I’ve used a product and liked it, or it's a company I buy from and trust and they have affiliate programs, I sign up. Then, when I mention that product or company in one of my blog posts, I use my affiliate link. Should you end up buying something as a result of one of those links, I might get a little sumpin’ for my treat fund.

 


47 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Admiral Hestorb
Admiral Hestorb
9 years ago

Bless her heart! What a delightful sweet girl! And cleaning that footie..a spit shine fur sure! :-)))

Catherine
Catherine
9 years ago

Hooray!!! Well now that is terrific news! Let us all celebrate by all getting washed up! 🙂
xo Catherine

Kate
Kate
9 years ago

We love her 🙂

Marg
Marg
9 years ago

Wow, that is so exciting. Good for you Brian. I am just thrilled that Faith has a home.
Good job Gracie cleaning that paw.

ArtemisiaFSS
ArtemisiaFSS
9 years ago

We are so excited for Faith.

Good job bathing Gracie.

Hilary
Hilary
9 years ago

What wonderful news… Alex has his paws crossed, and my fingers are crossed. Speaking of alex – he just tried to kiss this picture of Gracie!

The Island Cats
The Island Cats
9 years ago

Oh this is so good!! We can't wait to hear more!!

Sweet Praline
Sweet Praline
9 years ago

this is wonderful news! I hope everything works out for Faith.

Max the Quilt Cat
Max the Quilt Cat
9 years ago

Yay! Yay! Yay! Yay!… I just love a success story!!! Can't wait to hear more.

pawhugs, Max

Link Bartholomew
Link Bartholomew
9 years ago

We are so happy to hear this!!

The Monkeys
The Monkeys
9 years ago

Yay! We are SO happy to hear that! Thanks so much for being a voice for her and finding her a home!

Laila and Minchie
Laila and Minchie
9 years ago

That is just wonderful news!

Mr. Pip
Mr. Pip
9 years ago

Hurray!!!

Your pal, Pip

(Diane) Bibliophile By the Sea
(Diane) Bibliophile By the Sea
9 years ago

What great news!!

And, that Gracie looks like a toe-jam queen.

Morticia
Morticia
9 years ago

Looking forward to speaking with you later today, Terry!

Laura

one of Fae's humans
one of Fae's humans
9 years ago

omg, that is WONDERFUL news! 😀 i hope her potential forever family will give her the love she so deserves. 🙂

oh, and that foot cleaning? superb.

Hannah and Lucy
Hannah and Lucy
9 years ago

This is the best possible news for Faith – we hope her dreams come true.
Luv Hannah and Lucy xx xx

The Cat From Hell
The Cat From Hell
9 years ago

Me is so happy!

Random Felines
Random Felines
9 years ago

Yeah for Faith – mom's "faith" in the cat world is reaffirmed!!!

Cat
Cat
9 years ago

Yay Brian, that makes our day! Thank you for all your hard work to help her get adopted…you ROCK 🙂

Bossy Betty
Bossy Betty
9 years ago

Good news! And it looks like it's bath time too!

Wendy
Wendy
9 years ago

What happy news! Reading this as I'm just waking up has given me a glad heart and big smile on my face : )

Teri and the cats of Curlz and Swirlz
Teri and the cats of Curlz and Swirlz
9 years ago

OhMyCat! Super News! I felt good posting her photo and link to your blog on both my FB and Tweeted it too…Feel good, no matter how she finds a furever home, it's feels good to try…

Cheysuli and gemini
Cheysuli and gemini
9 years ago

That is excellent news!

OKcats
OKcats
9 years ago

Miss Gracie, it must be terribly hard to keep your white boots so shiny! That's super news about the little house panther. We'll keep watching, though, in case things don't pan out with the current interested families.

Cathy Keisha
Cathy Keisha
9 years ago

I had faith that a pretty girl like Faith would find a name AND a home. Hope one of them pans out. Gotta keep those tootsies clean, Gracie.

Mariodacat
Mariodacat
9 years ago

That is just pawsome news Brian. She's a sweetie, and I can't wait to hear the details.

ABBY
ABBY
9 years ago

WE are purring for her Brian…

*sigh*
Very hard.

purrin
xoxox

Ayla, Iza, and Marley
Ayla, Iza, and Marley
9 years ago

Wer are so glad that Faith seems about to find a good home! We were shocked to read that Beins had been makin fun of her desperate huntin attempts…

Ginger Jasper
Ginger Jasper
9 years ago

Such good news that faith will get a forever home. Paws crossed that all goes well. Hugs GJ xx

Penny
Penny
9 years ago

Hey Gracie you look terrific.

That is good news that things are turning around for Faith – and she maybe getting a forever home soon.

I'm purring for her.

Purrs,
Genghis

Junior and Orion
Junior and Orion
9 years ago

WOO HOO!!!! We hope the purrfect home is found!

Tasty toes!!!!

Pat Tillett
Pat Tillett
9 years ago

How darn cute she is!

Luna and Luzie
Luna and Luzie
9 years ago

Wonderful news !
We hope everything goes well for Faith!!!
Good luck !

♥ Sallie
♥ Sallie
9 years ago

Great news!

Hugs,

Old Kitty
Old Kitty
9 years ago

Awwww beautiful Faith!! Brilliant news, just brilliant!!! Take care
x

Tamago
Tamago
9 years ago

Oh that is a wonderful news!! I hope she will find the perfect match 🙂 Sweet Faith, you will find your forever home soon!!

meowmeowmans
meowmeowmans
9 years ago

I wept with sadness when I read your post about Faith yesterday. I was so sad that some people would make fun of beautiful Faith, who was so obviously struggling to survive, yet willing to push through her fears and attempt to trust people. As I read on, I was so heartened to learn that she was rescued, tested and vaccinated. And knowing how many friends you have, Brian (and how many friends we all have), and being confident of the power of the purr and prayer . . . I was very hopeful. And today, when I read that… Read more »

Angel and Kirby
Angel and Kirby
9 years ago

Wonderful! We know you will pick the right family.

Eric and Flynn
Eric and Flynn
9 years ago

Why are we getting a sense of deja vu with Gracie's picture!!!
That is wonderful news for Faith.

Cat Chat With Caren And Cody
Cat Chat With Caren And Cody
9 years ago

that is catabulous news!!!

Au and Target
Au and Target
9 years ago

Great news. You do so much for the cat community. We're proud to know you!

Spitty-the-Kitty
Spitty-the-Kitty
9 years ago

Hurray for possible 'doptions!

Grace, your footie is sooooo, sooo beautiful!

Siku Marie, White Dog
Siku Marie, White Dog
9 years ago

What fantastic news! This beautiful girl deserves so much happiness. We cannot wait to hear the details!

Susan Fields
Susan Fields
9 years ago

What wonderful news for Faith! Please keep us posted!

Hyacinth
Hyacinth
9 years ago

What a paw-lickin' sweet photo 🙂 A clean kitty is a happy kitty 🙂

Milo and Alfie Marshall
Milo and Alfie Marshall
9 years ago

We are so happy for sweet little Faith. Thank yoo for helping her.