Wordless Wednesday

      48 Comments on Wordless Wednesday

 

Brian's Home, adopt cats, we deserve it!Brian's Home, adopt cats, we deserve it!


PetAlive Effective Remedies for Your Pet Free Shipping at PetMountain.com

Non-Affiliate Disclosure: We do not use affiliate advertising nor do we do product reviews for any form of compensation. If you see a product or service mentioned in any post, we purchased such good or service at our own expense and opted to tell you about it. No compensation was exchanged and the FTC can kiss my furry butt.
48 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Mr Puddy
11 years ago

MOL…Mr. Brain , You leave the big hints for Sister Zoe : )

diddleymaz
diddleymaz
11 years ago

Cute !

Buddy Bear
11 years ago

Is gonna be a big pounce? Dat would a fun pikture, yesindeedy!

Marg
11 years ago

Watch out Brian, that silly Zoe is actually considering pouncing on you. Great picture. Hope you have a super day. Going to be really really hot again. Take care.

Admiral Hestorb
Admiral Hestorb
11 years ago

Oh Brian…be CAREFULS…..

Fuzzy Tales
11 years ago

Looks like a game of hide and seek, or maybe hide and pounce!

Hilary
11 years ago

hee hee hee

Whisppy
11 years ago

I’ll be very careful if I were you, Brian……Sister Zoe is up to something!!

Old Kitty
Old Kitty
11 years ago

Awwww handsome Brian – you better watch out!! Sister Zoe is about to pounce! Yay!

Hugs too to sweet Dolly, Sascha, Gracie and Precious! take care
x

Random Felines
Random Felines
11 years ago

Incoming!!!!

Clarissa & Co.
11 years ago

Oooh – that tail and toesies look ripe for pouncing on!!!

Selina
Selina
11 years ago

LOVE IT! 🙂

Hannah and Lucy
11 years ago

Oh Brian beware – we think you’re going to be ambushed.
Luv Hannah and Lucy xx xx

Bossy Betty
11 years ago

No one can see me! I am sure of it!

Simba
11 years ago

Hehehe!

Cat's Cats
11 years ago

Um, I hate to break it to you Brian…..but we can see you 🙂

Layla Morgan Wilde
11 years ago

This pic says at least 1000 words!

Laila and Minchie
11 years ago

Watch out Brian!!!

Cathy Keisha
11 years ago

Lemme guess. Either you’re playing hide & seek or Zoe wants your hiding place where it’s cool. She couldn’t have evil thought, could she?

Cathy Keisha
11 years ago

Sister Precious is LOOKING AT THE CAMERA! Hi Precious. xoxo

Cheysuli
11 years ago

I think I see a toe!

meowers from missouri
11 years ago

uh-oh. by the pricking of our thumbs … er, paws … something wicked this way comes!!

Four Crazy Cats
Four Crazy Cats
11 years ago

Where’s Brian??

Junior & Orion
11 years ago

Uh-oh! Somecat is going to get pounced on!

missing moments
11 years ago

POUNCE!!!

Genghis
11 years ago

Yep that sure looks like someone is gonna get pounced upon.
Have fun wrestling .

Purrs,
Genghis

Gin, Richard, Bailey and Angel
Gin, Richard, Bailey and Angel
11 years ago

“Catch me if you can, my tail isn’t showing is it?” haha fun photo!

Amber DaWeenie
11 years ago

If that’s “hide and seek”, someone needs more practice in hiding….. :o)

Spitty-the-Kitty
11 years ago

Uh-oh. Somebody’s about to get quite a surprise but I’m not sure who, MOL!

Cat Lady Diary
11 years ago

Love love love that photo!

Oskar
11 years ago

I see you!

Nubbin wiggles,
Oskar

ginger jasper
11 years ago

Oh I feel a pouncing game coming on there.. Cute photo… Hugs GJ xx

Kizzie
11 years ago

Now that’s just asking to be pounced on.

Julia Williams
11 years ago

Uh oh, that looks like an attack waiting to happen!! MOL.

CCL Wendy
11 years ago

Is that you under there, hiding from your sister, Brian? It’s hard to tell from the feet, so I looked at the tag.

Actually, it can be a lot of fun swatting at the cloth from underneath — and it will probably make Zoe bat back at you. It’s a great game, and all the more mysterious because you can’t see other. Enjoy!

Sparkle
11 years ago

Brian, I hope you don’t think no one will find you!

Sagira
11 years ago

Sneak attack! 🙂

Fuzzy and Zoe
11 years ago

Uh oh… some cat’s gonna get got!

siku marie
11 years ago

I think you have been found!

The Island Cats
11 years ago

ATTACK!!

Pip
Pip
11 years ago

I love playing hide and seek!

Your pal, Pip

Abby
11 years ago

Brian
What are you doing under there?
We all wanna know.
purrs
>^,,^<
♥Abby♥

loki
11 years ago

Oh Brian, I suspect there’s a pretty ladycat under your bed! Oh la la!

Diane@BibliophileBytheSea

Hasn’t grasped the game of hide and seek yet I see! LOL

Caren Gittleman
11 years ago

Haaaa!!!! I see those little feet sticking out! Tickle, Tickle!!

Stacy Hurt
11 years ago

MOL! I think Zoes’s gotcher number!

xoxo
Ms. Stella O’Houligan

Chez Cat
11 years ago

Love the feet sticking out!

Catherine
11 years ago

Now that looks like fun!
xo Catherine