Easy Like Sunday

      34 Comments on Easy Like Sunday

 

Brian's Home, adopt cats, we deserve it!Since Sister Zoe fell asleep right in the middle of her toy bed I though we would just go ahead and let her lead our Easy today.  Hey, it doesn’t look that Easy to me but she is completely zonked out.  Enjoy your Easy everyone!

Remember, adopt cats, we deserve it!!!!!  More Forever Homes More Often!  Purrrrr! Zip! Later!

 

Affiliate Disclosure: Sometimes I use affiliate links. What does that mean? It means that if I’ve used a product and liked it, or it's a company I buy from and trust and they have affiliate programs, I sign up. Then, when I mention that product or company in one of my blog posts, I use my affiliate link. Should you end up buying something as a result of one of those links, I might get a little sumpin’ for my treat fund.

newest oldest
Notify of
Marg
Guest

Sister Zoe, you do look like you are taking it easy in a funny way. Cats can be so silly. We are going to take it easy too especially since it looks like a good rain coming. Lots of nap time today.
Have a super Sunday.

The Island Cats
Guest

Haha! Sister Zoe, you sure don’t want any other kitty to get your toys, do you?

Marilia
Guest

How much toys you have Zoe?
Enjoy the lazy Sunday!!!!!!

Hannah and Lucy
Guest

It doesn’t look too easy to us – are you sleeping with one eye open to watch those toys?
Luv Hannah and Lucy xx xx

Katie Isabella
Guest
Katie Isabella

You know what? MY mom has provided a basket for my toys now. And she bought me four new ones to help me get used to the transition. She got the inspiration from you!

I have a pizza pie about 4 inches in diameter, a loofa and yarn monkey and one that’s a fishy and I LOVE them. AND a stuffed rattly tomato that I carried into our bedroom last night.

KimT
Guest

Sister Zoe must have worn herself out playing this morning! Happy Easy to you!!

Layla Morgan Wilde (Cat Wisdom 101.com)
Guest

As spoiled, lazy Sunday sounds divine!

the Cat Street Boyz
Guest

OUCH, that does not look comfy ! Brian, are you gonna tease Zoe with that photo…LOL=^Y^=

Zig et Zag
Guest

Bonjour Brian and co

We have heard of toys r us but never Zoe is us!!

happy easy!!

bisous de Nantes xxxx

Catherine
Guest

Isn’t it amazing what kitties can make look comfortable.
Happy Sunday!
xo Catherine

mariodacat
Guest

Zoe honey – there are more comfortable places to nap – even the floor would be better than a lumpy, bumpy toy basket. he he – you silly girl,

Sparkle
Guest

That’s hilarous! I guess she was having too much fun and wore herself out.

Mark's Mews
Guest

Wow, Zoe is REALLY takin it Easy in the toy box there!

Angel and Kirby
Guest

That does look a little uncomfortable!

Tillie & Georgia
Guest

WOW!!! Now that is relaxed!!!!!!!!!
hahahahaha

Purrs Tillie and Georgia,
Tiger,Treasure and JJ

Ginger Jasper
Guest

It doesnt look easy but I bet you are guarding those toys.. Hugs GJ xx

Whisppy
Guest

MOL! Guarding the toy box sure is hard work, eh, Zoe?
Happy Easy Sunday everyone!

Cathy Keisha
Guest

Of course that’s a comfy position AND she can watch over her toys.

Cheysuli
Guest

Sometimes you just have to rest after all that playing!

Old Kitty
Guest
Old Kitty

Awwww beautiful sister Zoe! LOL!!! Awwww she’s a sleeping beauty! Yay! take care
x

Katnip Lounge
Guest

ha ha ha! We cracked up…Zoe is like a baby kitten, zonking out mid-romp!

Father Tom
Guest

Poor Zoey! All that playing just wears her right out! lol

Tom xx

Eric and Flynn
Guest

Poor Zoe! She must have been exhausted to fall asleep on her toys.

Satchmo
Guest

Lovely way of napping! Satchmo likes it

caren gittleman
Guest

MOL!!! Sister Zoe knows that sometimes ya just gotta do what ya gotta do!

Abby
Guest

Zoe
Your our kinda girl.

🙂

purrs
>^,,^<
♥Abby♥Boo♥Ping♥Jinx♥Grace♥

Sage
Guest

Looks a bit uncomfortable, Zoe, but sometimes that’s what you’ve gotta do to protect your toys!

Andrea and the Celestial Kitties
Guest

Oh my cod! That is one TIRED kitty!

Diane@BibliophilebytheSea
Guest

Did the catnip toy get the best of her> LOL

Laila and Minchie
Guest

That’s one way to guard your toys, Zoey! MOL!

Penelope
Guest

Wow! There must be at least a lebenty billion toys there! Yous has some great ones! Kisses
Nellie

Oui Oui
Guest

Oh dear, it doesn’t look like anyone will be playing with toys anytime soon.

Spitty the Kitty
Guest

Ha ha ha! That is a hee-lair-ee-us picture! It should be a magazine!!!