Wordless Wednesday Paw Cleaning with Dolly

      35 Comments on Wordless Wednesday Paw Cleaning with Dolly
wordless wednesday dolly 10142020
WordlessWed-Blog-Hop-Badge-300-px

Remember, adopt cats, we deserve it!!!!! More Forever Homes More Often! Purrrrr! Zip! Later!

Affiliate Disclosure: Sometimes I use affiliate links. What does that mean? It means that if I’ve used a product and liked it, or it's a company I buy from and trust and they have affiliate programs, I sign up. Then, when I mention that product or company in one of my blog posts, I use my affiliate link. Should you end up buying something as a result of one of those links, I might get a little sumpin’ for my treat fund.

35 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
stevebethere
3 months ago

Make sure their all clean and tidy Dolly I will be around later for a paw inspection heheh! 😉

Have a spotlesstastic safe week 😷😷😷

Memories of Eric and Flynn

It looks like you are doing a good job, Dolly.

easyweimaraner
3 months ago

pawsome!! yeah!

Madison
3 months ago

You kitties are always so busy staying clean. We doggies are always busy getting dirty and not caring 🙂

The Poupounette Gang
3 months ago

Doing a great job of keeping yourself evn more beautiful, Dolly!

Purrs,
Tama and Genji

Katie Isabella
Katie Isabella
3 months ago

Mom’ll come by and smooch that sparkling clean paw!

Sandee
3 months ago

It’s hard work to get those paws clean. Dolly knows how.

Thank you for joining the Wordless Wednesday Blog Hop.
 
Have a fabulous Wordless Wednesday. Scritches to all the kitties and my best to your peeps. ♥

Skye
3 months ago

Have a nice wordless wednesday Dolly!

A ShutterBug Explores
3 months ago

Aww so sweet ~ great photo, Dolly ~ ^_^

Live each moment with love,

A ShutterBug Explores
aka (A Creative Harbor)

Kitties Blue
3 months ago

A kitty can never be too clean, especially when it comes to those adorable toe beans! XOCK, angel Lily Olivia, angel Mauricio, Misty May, Giulietta, angel Fiona, Astrid, Lisbeth, Calista Jo, Cooper Murphy and Sawyer

Catwoods
3 months ago

Excellent paw maintenance, Dolly!

Madsnapper
Madsnapper
3 months ago

Beau says to tell you cats are lucky because you don’t have to be washed with soap and water. You can wash yourself

Timmy Tomcat
3 months ago

I like to keep my toesies nice and clean too Dolly

Teddy
3 months ago

Yep – very imPAWtant we keep our paws cleaned up. I have a lot of work to do when we get back inside from outside and I can easily spend 30 minutes on it. Then nap time.

Hugs, Teddy

Cathy Keisha
3 months ago

You are a pro, Dolly!

Kathe W.
3 months ago

Dolly you are such a doll!

The LLB Gang
3 months ago

Good job Dolly!!

The Swiss Cats
3 months ago

You’re doing a great job making you all clean and pretty, Dolly ! Purrs

The OP Pack
3 months ago

Oh dear, we lost our comment. We were saying that it is very important for a lady to keep her paws purrfectly groomed. You are doing it very well, Sister Dolly.

Woos – Lightning, Misty, and Timber

Ida P. Krause
3 months ago

Good grooming habits are very important. You seem to be doing a fine job.

Marie "Dolly" Moody
3 months ago

HI DOLLY, My pretty namesake kitty! You are adorable and keeping yourself clean makes you more adorable. Bet you love to play with bouncy balls, don’t you? You are just the… hmmm… how did they use to say it? Oh, I know… “The Cats Meow”! snicker-snicker!!! Have a wonderful day my friend, and hope you are well! Stay healthy, safe, and don’t forget your MASK!!! HUGS Have a great day and give Dolly an extra treat for me! 🙂

Annabelle
3 months ago

Well Dolly a girl always has to have really clean paws. YOU are doing a wonderful job!

Raven
3 months ago

Gotta get in between those toes.

Summer
3 months ago

We kitties are so good with our grooming!

Melissa & Mudpie
3 months ago

I love watching kitties bathe!

Ananka
3 months ago

Great photo. My cats love their baths haha 😀

messymimi
3 months ago

Fastidious is a good thing in a feline!

Ellen Pilch
Ellen Pilch
3 months ago

Very clean paw. 🙂

hairballsandhissyfits
3 months ago

You should start a cleaning business!

angelicClowder
3 months ago

That’s some really dedicated good cleaning there Dolly

The Island Cats
3 months ago

Give those paws a spit shine, Dolly!

meowmeowmans
3 months ago

Gotta keep those toesies clean, right Dolly?

Foley Monster, Pocket and River Song
Foley Monster, Pocket and River Song
3 months ago

I love action shots.

Pat Hatt
3 months ago

Be sure and get it all.

The Oceanside Animals
3 months ago

Charlee: “Gotta maintain the murder mittens!”