Wordless Wednesday with Dolly and Photobomber Seal

wordless wednesday dolly seal 02242021
She’s back there isn’t she???
WordlessWednesday

Remember, adopt cats, we deserve it!!!!! More Forever Homes More Often! Purrrrr! Zip! Later!

Non-Affiliate Disclosure: We do not use affiliate advertising nor do we do product reviews for any form of compensation. If you see a product or service mentioned in any post, we purchased such good or service at our own expense and opted to tell you about it. No compensation was exchanged and the FTC can kiss my furry butt.
40 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
stevebethere
2 years ago

LOL yeah I am afraid she is haha! it’s a very nice photo πŸ™‚

Have a posetastic safe week 😷😷😷

easyweimaraner
2 years ago

…and with a nice centerpiece in da middle :O)

Mickey's Musings
2 years ago

Yes she is Dolly,but you have that nice comfy spot πŸ™‚
Purrs, Julie

Zina
2 years ago

Dolly is beautiful like a star from Hollywood! ☺

Ananka
2 years ago

Great photo! One of my cats used to photobomb my blog photos haha! I have a few of him in the shots!

Madison
2 years ago

Dolly, you look beautiful, but, we can see in your eyes that you know there is a photobomber back there!

Katie Isabella
2 years ago

She is! Just go on with what you were doing, you pretty girl you!

Cecilia Upchurch
2 years ago

Hello Dolly…I only have eyes for you and your eyes.
Seal just blends into the background
Hugs cecilia

Ellen Pilch
Ellen Pilch
2 years ago

You are both cuties.

MadSnapper
2 years ago

YES Dolly, she IS back there but she did not steal your thunder. you look stunning

Sandee
2 years ago

She back there Dolly, but we all know this post is all about you. Not to worry.

Thank you for joining the Wordless Wednesday Blog Hop.
Β 
Have a fabulous Wordless Wednesday. Scritches to all your siblings and my best to your peeps. β™₯

A ShutterBug Explores
2 years ago

Dolly ~ you are so gorgeous with those eyes and beautiful fur ~ Happy Day to You ~ XXXXX

Living moment by moment,

A ShutterBug Explores,
aka (A Creative Harbor)

Darla M Sands
2 years ago

The caption made me giggle. Be well!

Catscue
2 years ago

MOL! She is sweet Dolly, but you’re both so pretty today, it’s a bonus!

Diane
Diane
2 years ago

That pic is a stunner just hoping Seal doesn’t pounce on her.

The Creative Cat
2 years ago

He’s back there, isn’t he?

The Florida Furkids
2 years ago

Yup!!! Happens here all the time.

The Florida Furkids

Leah
2 years ago

Indeed she is back there Dolly! But you still look gorgeous today! So does Seal!

Marv, Jo Jo, Kozmo, Cinnamon & Barb

Hee! Hee! We see that look around here a lot! Dolly you are gorgeous! Even if you look miffed! Have a marvellously Happy Day!

Timmy Tomcat
2 years ago

Dolly there is one in every family

Mary Kirkland
2 years ago

Awww I love this picture. I tried for the last two days to comment but it wouldn’t let me for some reason.

Adorapurr
2 years ago

Dolly yoo are so gorgeous. Maybe yoor sisfur is jealous of yoo doing a photo shoot.

Suzana
2 years ago

What a world in their eyes! Nice shot!
Happy WW! Thank you for the linking!

Athena and Marie
2 years ago

Great pic!

Memories of Eric and Flynn

Yes she is, and she is watching!

Eastside Cats
2 years ago

Adorable ladycat image!

Melissa & Mudpie
2 years ago

Sure is!

messymimi
2 years ago

Oh, sisters. You love them and sometimes you want to give them a whacky paw.

Foley Monster, Pocket and River Song
Foley Monster, Pocket and River Song
2 years ago

She is and she looks supicious.

meowmeowmans
2 years ago

She IS back there, Dolly. Nice picture, though!

The OP Pack
2 years ago

It’s OK, Dolly, she’s a sweet one.

Woos – Lightning, Misty, and Timber

K Bear
2 years ago

Oh yes she is! But you are the star, Dolly!

Summer
2 years ago

I love how Seal is looking ever-so-innocent in the background there. Binga couldn’t pull off that innocent look when she was photo bombing.

Cathy Keisha
2 years ago

C’mon Dolly. You love running with Seal. She’s waiting for you.

Anne Robinson
2 years ago

Cats are such interesting creatures. Love the hotos here. ALways such smile makers.

Cathy Kennedy
2 years ago

Dolly,

You’re such a pretty girl. What’s that Seal sneaking into the photo? I guess he didn’t want to be left out of the fun. You might want to remind him that the mom or dad could photo-edit him out of the picture but they won’t because they love him too much. πŸ™‚

Lola The Rescued Cat
2 years ago

Dolly, I know how you feel. Lola always photo bombs me.

Lisa
2 years ago

LOL! Yep! But you look maaaavelous! X

The Oceanside Animals
2 years ago

Charlee (stage whisper): “She’s right behind you!”

Caren
2 years ago

Ha!!!!!!! BTW, I try to catch up on your posts when Lenny’s home, he substitute teaches 4 days a week now and that means I have insane Levi EVERY DAY when he isn’t home. My life is spent going up and down the stairs 50 times taking him to the bathroom and breaking up fights with he and Roary……last week I thought I would lose my mind!! Not deliberately not coming around, I have my paws full here! xoxo