Almost Wordless Wednesday with Bed Time Seal

      42 Comments on Almost Wordless Wednesday with Bed Time Seal
wordless wednesday seal 03232022

I’m ready for bed, is anyone gonna tuck me in????
P.S. The Dad got a good report during his post-surgical visit, but we’re still not calling him normal MOL!

Remember, adopt cats, we deserve it!!!!! More Forever Homes More Often! Purrrrr! Zip! Later!

WordlessWed-Blog-Hop-Badge-300-px
Non-Affiliate Disclosure: We do not use affiliate advertising nor do we do product reviews for any form of compensation. If you see a product or service mentioned in any post, we purchased such good or service at our own expense and opted to tell you about it. No compensation was exchanged and the FTC can kiss my furry butt.
42 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
easyweimaraner
8 months ago

how great that he came home with good news… and yep bedtime now, wednesdays are bednesdays ;O)

Mickeys Musings
8 months ago

I love bedtime too and cuddle up to mum.
She likes to pet me before she goes to sleep.
I sleep by her pillow.
Yay for good news for your dad too 🙂
Purrs, Julie

stevebethere
8 months ago

I hope you got tucked in and didn’t wait too long heheh!

Good to hear dad got a good report but if you waited a long time to get tucked in then he is not normal LOL 🙂

Have a tuckedintastic week 👍

Memories of Eric and Flynn

I am glad your dad got a good report even if he isn’t normal.

Teddy
8 months ago

Glad your Dad got a good report but I totally agree that very few human can be labeled “normal” !! If I could tuck you in long distance I would gladly help……

Hugs, Teddy

Cleo
8 months ago

Glad your dad got a good report. We were gonna make some smart remark about “dad” and “normal” being used in the same sentence (certainly NOT around this place!), but I see others had the same idea. Sensing a theme, maybe??

Madison
8 months ago

Good news about your dad. It does look like you are about to crawl into bed.

Katie Isabella
Katie Isabella
8 months ago

I love bedtime! I want to cuddle mom. Have to bathe her face, arms, and hands too. Never a restful moment until she’s asleep.

MadSnapper
8 months ago

love that dainty paw pulling back the sheets to get ready for bed. yay for good report, ha ha on the not normal. that might never happen. HA HA

Diane
Diane
8 months ago

Glad dad is almost normal:)

Molly
8 months ago

That’s wonderful news about your dad, Seal, and we bet he’s on the way to tuck you in!

Leah
8 months ago

Yay on your Dad’s good report, Seal! Ahahaha, “normal”.

Eastside Cats Blog
8 months ago

Seal, we are sure that you, Brian, and Simon…along with your mom,…are doing everything that you can to get your Dad back to ‘normal’!

Cecilia Upchurch
8 months ago

Seal yay for Dad’s post surgical report.
MOL MOL MOL not calling him normal
Hilarious
Hugs cecilia

Sandee
8 months ago

I’m sure you got tucked in just fine. Your peeps love all of you so much.

I’m glad dad got a good report from his doctor. I know you’re all taking good care of him.

Thank you for joining the Wordless Wednesday Blog Hop.

Have a fabulous Wordless Wednesday. Scritches all around and my best to your peeps. ♥

Pamela Jackson
8 months ago

If Dad is like me, normal never plays into the mix! haha….you look so adorable tucking yourself in bed.

Millie & Walter
8 months ago

Sweet dreams, Seal. We’re glad to hear your dad had a good report from his doctor.

Ellen Pilch
8 months ago

Glad your dad got a good report. XO

Kathe W.
8 months ago

Nighty night- sleep tight and do not let the bed bugs bite! Darling Seal! Glad your Dad got a good report!

Adventures of the LLB Gang

Sleep well Miss Seal!! We are so happy your Dad is umm…back to not quite normal BOL!
xoxo,
Rosy, Sunny & Jakey

databbiesotrouttowne
databbiesotrouttowne
8 months ago

seal…wavez two ewe gorgeouz….happee snoozez and YAY & HOORAY for yur dad ! 🙂 ♥

Zina
8 months ago

Seal is very cute. I’m glad you’re okay, Brian!

Happy Wordless Wednesday!

Suzana
8 months ago

I like the image. I’ll always asked myself about the thoughts about humans that our fluffy friends
have. No idea… May be you inlighten me sometime!
Happy WW and a fine week!

hairballs and hissyfits

so glad to hear your dad is doing well after his appendicitis surgery!Frodo has offered to tuck you in!

Cathy Keisha
8 months ago

Whoa! Don’t know if I remember seeing any bedroom pics of you guys. That is such a pretty shot of you.

catscue
8 months ago

I’d line up to tuck you in sweet Seal!

Great news on your Dad, but it takes time to get back to normal so hang in there Seal.

6 Fur Angels' Mom
8 months ago

So happy your dad got a good report from his doctor! I know how comforting good news can be!

I’m sure you got tucked in, even if you had to wait a little longer than usual.

Dorothy A. Borders
8 months ago

Ah, Seal, you are such a beauty and your love of Daddy shines through!

The Poupounette Gang
8 months ago

#1 said she would love to tuck you in!

Great about tour Dad’s report!

Purrs,
Tama and Benny

Cat and DOG Chat With Caren

Yay that Dad got a good report! Oh and my mom has NEVER been called “normal” MOL! Love, Roary

Xena and Chia
8 months ago

We think Normal is overrated. We love to get tucked in too, on either side of our Mom at night. Sometimes we fart on her and sometimes we kick her, but she loves us anyway! XOX Xena and Chia

The Island Cats
8 months ago

If I was there, I would tuck you in, Seal…and curl up next to you. ~Ernie

Melissa & Mudpie
8 months ago

Great news! Sweet dreams 🙂

Patricia
8 months ago

Great to hear that your dad got a good report from the doctor. You have a nice place to tuck into. Teddy sleeps next to me, by his pillow.

Darla M Sands
8 months ago

Normal is boring. lol We’re so glad your dad is recovering. Dolly is surely an angel sending purrs and healing. You are all the best. Blessings and hugs, my dears.

messymimi
8 months ago

What’s normal? Heeheehee!

Sleep tight.

Ivan and Izzy from WMD
8 months ago

Glad to hear your dad is doing well! We suspect *someone* will tuck you in, pretty girl!

meowmeowmans
8 months ago

We’ll tuck you in, Seal! And hooray for Dad! 🙂

Foley Monster, Pocket and River Song
Foley Monster, Pocket and River Song
8 months ago

Great news about your dad

Meezer'sMews&TerrieristicalWoofs

So happy to hear that your Dad got a good report from his surgeon. But, since when are any of our peeps normal?? What is normal anyways?? LOL

Hope you did get tucked in , in a timely manner!

A ShutterBug Explores
8 months ago

I will happily tuck you in sweet kitty ~ precious photo and bed time is delightful ~ Xo

Wishing you love and laughter in your days,

A ShutterBug Explores,
aka (A Creative Harbor)

Little Binky and Granny

I would like to tuck you in, Seal, but you have to wait a little as it is a long way to ride…MOL…I’m happy that your dad had a good report from the doctor, now it won’t be long before he feels normal again…whatever that means…MOL…Extra Pawkisses for all of you🐾😽💞