Feline Friday:  The Big Bed Trio Plus a Shouting Max

feline friday seal simon kiki 03242023
Seal, Simon & Kiki
feline friday 02 maxwell 03242023
Maxwell: HOORAY, my healing time is done!
FelineFriday-Blog-Hop-Badge-300-px

We’re joining in on Feline Friday hosted by Messy Mimi’s Meanderings and it is simple to join. All you have to do is: Post a picture, drawing, cartoon or video of a cat (They may be silly or cute).

Remember, adopt cats, we deserve it!!!!! More Forever Homes More Often! Purrrrr! Zip! Later! 


Non-Affiliate Disclosure: We do not use affiliate advertising nor do we do product reviews for any form of compensation. If you see a product or service mentioned in any post, we purchased such good or service at our own expense and opted to tell you about it. No compensation was exchanged and the FTC can kiss my furry butt.
37 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
easyweimaraner
1 year ago

seems your max is ready for the weekend pawty?

Teddy
1 year ago

Max has his Mojo back!

Hugs, Teddy

Memories of Eric and Flynn

Max is ready for the fun and games. Looks like he is the only one though!

stevebethere
1 year ago

LOL Good to see Max is back to his felibe self now I want to join the othes on the bed for a nice quiet nap heheh! :-)

Have a recoveringtastic weekend 👍

Precious
1 year ago

One good reason to have an extra large human bed. Just start piling on the kitties.

Madison
1 year ago

Nelson can feel for Max. That cone and no fun time seems like an eternity, especially when you are young. Have a fun weekend kitties!

Eastside Cats Blog
1 year ago

Now you are 100% again, Maxwell!

Katie Isabella
1 year ago

OH, you darlings Mom and me wish we were there with you for a few minutes.

2 Senior Kittens
2 Senior Kittens
1 year ago

We are wishing Mr Maxwell continued health and good yawns 😺😸

angiesrecipes
1 year ago

That’s a great shot of Max :-) The bed must be very soft and comfy!

MadSnapper
1 year ago

Mawell, you should file this photo under the label Halloween, to bring it out for that hoiliday.. you are soooo cute. love to all three of you on the Big Bed

Janice Cooke
1 year ago

Sometimes the humans are allowed on the bed . . .

Leah
1 year ago

Lovely peaceful expanse of sleepy kitties … In contrast, Maxwell appears ready for action!

Pam
Pam
1 year ago

HAHA…nothing like a pic of a bunch of kitties settling in for a great nap. And Maxwell, has got that yawning (if that is what he was doing) done pat.

Molly
1 year ago

We are so happy that you are back, Maxwell!

Three Chatty Cats
1 year ago

Glad to hear it, Maxwell!

The Oceanside Animals

Chaplin: “HEY YOU GUYS!!!”

Cecilia Upchurch
1 year ago

Max I bet you are shouting jubilation at being Free to be You.
Tell Mom well done on the photos today
Hugs cecilia

Millie & Walter
1 year ago

Hooray for Maxwell! We bet he is happy to have his freedom now. You all look so relaxed hanging out on the big bed.

Bell Fur Zoo
1 year ago

So cute! Enjoy your naps :)

xoxo,
Matilda

The LLB Gang
1 year ago

Group snuggle naps on the big bed are the best…although we’re sure Maxwell thinks being free to do zoomies around the house may be better BOL!
xoxo,
Rosy & Sunny

Adorapurr
1 year ago

I think yoo need a bigger bed so everyone can stretch out. Max looks like my daddy, Nikolas. Love, Dori

messymimi
1 year ago

Max, i’m delight your healing time is done, but please keep it down to a dull roar so the nappers can nap. You’ll figure it out when your older, but you never pass up the opportunity to use the facilities or take a nap.

Thank you for joining Feline Friday!

Angel Binky, Peachy, Stippie and Granny

YAY Maxwell and YAY on the trio…MOL 😸Double Pawkisses for a Happy Weekend to all of you🐾😽💞

Mary Kirkland
1 year ago

Once again the pictures are just great. They are so cute.

Patricia
1 year ago

Looks like naptime happens in a comfy place. All fixed and healed is a good reason for a shout.

Ellen J Pilch
1 year ago

You all look comfy. I am glad Maxxwell is healed. XO

Melissa & Mudpie
1 year ago

YAY Maxwell!!! Such cuties.

Mickeys Musings
1 year ago

Such a happy looking bunch you all are !!
Life is good!!!
Glad you are all healed Maxwell!
Purrs, Julie

The Florida Furkids
1 year ago

That’s a fun snoozy spot and Yay for Maxwell

citu
1 year ago

Se ven t an lindos. Genial fotografía. Te mando un beso.

Ruby Rose and the Big Little Angels Three

Maxwell you have quite the set of chompers

Meezer's Mews & Terrieristical Woofs

Nice serene bed trio!

And Max, wow, you sure are enjoying your newfound ‘freedom’!

A ShutterBug Explores

What a trio ~ cozy ~ life’s tough ~ eh ~ Maxwell ~ your expression says it all ~ great shot!

Wishing you good health, laughter and love in your days,
A ShutterBug Explores,
aka (A Creative Harbor)

Lucy and Xena
1 year ago

Well, at least it was just Max shouting, not a shouting match, BOL!

Darla M Sands:
1 year ago

What sweeties!

Cathy Keisha
1 year ago

Oh boy, they turned Maxwell loose! Run for your lives—and he’ll be running right after you.