Wordless Wednesday Out for the Count with Kiki

wordless wednesday kiki 10042023

WordlessWed-Blog-Hop-Badge-300-px

Pet Bloggers, don’t forget to leave your daily link over at The Cat Blogosphere for a chance to win. Remember, adopt cats, we deserve it!!!!! More Forever Homes More Often! Purrrrr! Zip! Later! 

Non-Affiliate Disclosure: We do not use affiliate advertising nor do we do product reviews for any form of compensation. If you see a product or service mentioned in any post, we purchased such good or service at our own expense and opted to tell you about it. No compensation was exchanged and the FTC can kiss my furry butt.
39 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Meezer'sMews&TerrieristicalWoofs

Kiki!! OMC!! You are going to get a belly rub or snorgle in a few minutes!!
Yup, you are Out Cold!

stevebethere
7 months ago

You made me smile Kiki I wish I could sleep like that lol 🙂

Have a snorefesttastic week 👍

Suzana
7 months ago

Ha, ha, how nice sleeps Kiki!
What a cute image! Thank you, Brian!
Happy WW and a fine week!

Angel Binky, Peachy, Stippie and Granny

Waiting for a double rub, huh…well…here it comes😸😺Double Pawkisses for a Happy Day to all of you🐾😽💞

Teddy
7 months ago

Kiki you’re a girl after my own heart – belly up naps are SOOOOOOO comfy aren’t they?

Hugs, Teddy

Kim and her angels
7 months ago

OMC, Kiki, I so want to kiss your tummy! Sweet dreams!

MadSnapper
MadSnapper
7 months ago

if the typing looks funny, its because I am laughing while I type. you look soooo cute. I am thinking, Modesty, They Name is Kiki… brahahha. this is Beaus favorite position. I guess that means cats and dogs have a lot in common

Precious
7 months ago

Belly Up.

My GBGV Life
7 months ago

Goodness! We don’t often see a kitty sleeping like that. You must be really worn out.

Lucy and Xena
7 months ago

Kiki, it’s nice you look so comfortable and trusting. Enjoy counting sheep. XOX Xena and my gang

Katie Isabella
Katie Isabella
7 months ago

Kiki, you’re so trusting and so loved!

Millie & Walter
7 months ago

That looks like a belly our mom would love to pet, Kiki.

Memories of Eric and Flynn

Poor Kiki, it looks like they have been working you too hard!

Crystal And Daisy Mae
7 months ago

OH Kiki you’re in a purrfect position for several Tummy Rubs and Daisy Mae and I hope you get them. Great picture

angiesrecipes
7 months ago

LOL Kiki, I really want to reach in and rub your belly!!

Eastside Cats Blog
7 months ago

Gotta let the tummy fur air out, Kiki!

The Poupounette Gang
7 months ago

Well, there’s a relaxed Kiki if we’ve ever seen one!!!

Purrs,
The Chans

Leah
7 months ago

Thoroughly zonked out Kiki!

Cecilia Upchurch
7 months ago

Kiki there you go ‘breaking my heart’ teasing I would love to bury my face in your furry tummy
Hugs Cecilia

Molly
7 months ago

Too much pawtying last night, Kiki?!

The LLB Gang
7 months ago

Aaawwwww, Kiki is adorable when she is sleeping!
xoxo,
Sunny & Rosy

Gidget Blue Sky
7 months ago

oh my cod!! let dee tummy snorgling beginz………………

A ShutterBug Explores
7 months ago

Kiki ~ you are one comfy cat ~ sweet photo of you ~ Xo

Wishing you good health, laughter and love in your days,
A ShutterBug Explores,
aka (A Creative Harbor)

Sandee
7 months ago

You couldn’t be any more comfortable or cute. Adorable shot.

Thank you for joining the Wordless Wednesday Blog Hop.
 
Have a fabulous Wordless Wednesday. Scritches all around and my best to your peeps. ♥

Ellen J Pilch
7 months ago

You are too funny. XO

Zoolatry
7 months ago

That is the epitome of a kitty who knows she is safe, secure and totally loved. Beautiful!

Lillian
7 months ago

What a life!

Ruby Rose and the Big Little Angels Three

They should put that picture in the dictionary next to “comfortable.”

Darla M Sands
7 months ago

Oh, that is just adorable. And what a huge compliment to us humans so entrusted.

Cat and Dog Chat With Caren

THIS GIRL CRACKS ME UP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Kiki, I think you need to learn how to relax MOL MOL MOL!!!! Love you Kiki!!!! xoxo

The Z Kids' Mom
7 months ago

😂 Zen and Zoey sleep like that almost all the time!!!

Melissa & Mudpie
7 months ago

She sure is! MOL

Xmasdolly / Marie M.
7 months ago

How cute! Personally I’m a dog person, but I do love cats too. My daughter has one that always comes by me when I come over. Guess she knows it too! hahahaha Your kitty definitely feels secure to sprawl out like that… hahaha Give her a belly rub for me!

messymimi
messymimi
7 months ago

Sometimes you just gotta play hard and crash harder.

meowmeowmans
7 months ago

That is some grade A napping, Kiki. Snooze on! XO

Patricia
7 months ago

Sleeping with your belly exposed shows you know how much you are loved by your humans.

Mark's Mews
7 months ago

THAT is ONE tired cat! Or a VERY relaxed one. Its hard to tell the difference sometimes.

Crossed paws and purrs for Brian…

Dorothy "FiveSibesMom"
7 months ago

Kiki, you sure are a cute one! Enjoy those kitty Zzzzs!

Regine Karpel
Regine Karpel
7 months ago